Meet the Staff

Principals

DAVID FLOYD

President
Phone: (910) 256-9911
Mobile: (910) 620-8008
[email protected]

WILL FLOYD

Vice President
Phone: (910) 256-9911
Mobile: (910) 620-6192
Fax: (910) 256‐8530
[email protected]

Sales

Tom Harris

Sales Manager
Phone: (910) 839-2114
Mobile: (910) 512-0385
[email protected]

Brent Floyd

Assistant Sales Manager
Phone: (910) 839-2116
Mobile: (910) 471-6311
[email protected]

Chris Camp

Sales Representative
Phone: (910) 839-2108
Mobile: (910) 520-3058
[email protected]

Hubbard Putney

Sales Representative
Phone: (910) 839-2109
Mobile: (910) 612-9210
[email protected]

Pat Smith

Sales Representative
Phone: (910) 839-2112
Mobile: (910) 262-2368
[email protected]

Jim Sharpe

Sales Representative
Phone: (910) 839-2110
Mobile: (910) 367-6269
[email protected]

Jordan Davis

Business Manager
Phone: (910) 839-2111
Mobile: (910) 520-0128
Fax: (910) 685-7649 DIRECT
[email protected]

Molly Harris

Marketing Assistant
Mobile: (910) 945-9093
[email protected]

Service

Richard Lane

Service Center Director
Phone: (910) 839-2104
Mobile: (910) 367-6270
[email protected]

Buddy Mercer

Service Manager
Phone: (910) 839-2092
Mobile: (910) 540-5762
[email protected]

Dara Hunter

Service Advisor
Phone: (910) 839-2091
Mobile: (910) 620-0383
[email protected]

Adam Spiliotis

Service Advisor
Phone: (910) 256-9911
[email protected]

Greg Kline

Service Advisor
[email protected]

Zach Wait

Parts Manager
Phone: (910) 839-2121
Mobile: (910) 520-5412
[email protected]

Christine Williams

Service Administration
Phone: (910) 256-9911
[email protected]

Mike Bland

Service Center Manager
Phone: (910) 256-0788
Mobile: (910) 465-6687
[email protected]

Brad Phillips

Sales & Service Specialist
Phone: (910) 839-2113
[email protected]

Jody Lang

Yamaha Master Technician
[email protected]

Bobby Bailey

Rigging and Yamaha Technician
Mobile: (910) 660-3027
[email protected]

Dieter Kaune

Yamaha Technician

Rick Stanley

Yamaha Technician
[email protected]

David Sneed

Rigging Technician
[email protected]

Norris Floyd

Rigging Technician
[email protected]

Russ Pond

Service Center Tech
[email protected]

Robbie Degrenier

Service Center Tech
[email protected]

Gavin McCuskey

Service Center Tech
[email protected]

Allen Williams

Service Center Tech
[email protected]

Carl Hiatt

Sales & Service Support

Chase White

Service Center Tech

Noah Edge

Service Center Tech

Kaden Barton

Service Center Tech

Connor Grizzle

Service Center Tech

Chase Soyars

Service Center Tech

Storage

John Mobley

Yard Operations Manager
Phone: (910) 256-9911
Mobile: (910) 367-6267
Fax: (910) 256-8530
[email protected]

Alec Taylor

Forklift Opertator
Mobile: (910) 742-5804
[email protected]

John Emmart

Forklift Operator
[email protected]

Cody Whitley

Forklift Operator
[email protected]

Randall Clark

Forklift Operator
[email protected]

Mary Davis

Dock House Staff

Lexie Bost

Dock House Staff

Nolan Blackmon

Dock House Staff

Jacob Bennett

Dock House Staff

Administrative

KATHY JACOBI

Controller
Phone: (910) 839-2096
Fax: (910) 256-8530
[email protected]

REBEKAH BUTNER

Accounting
Phone: (910) 839-2102
Fax: (910) 256-8530
[email protected]

Lara Hanks

Accounting
Phone: (910) 839-2103
Fax: (910) 256-8530
[email protected]

Ana Martinez

Accounting
Phone: (910) 256-9911
[email protected]

Donna Floyd

Mobile: (910) 619-9966
[email protected]

Anna Pike

Accounting